Federal Council

Alana Moller

Alana Moller

President
view
Lisa Slade

Lisa Slade

Vice President
view
Kim Hughes

Kim Hughes

Secretary
view
Kate Thompson

Kate Thompson

Assistant Secretary
view
Nikki Mahony

Nikki Mahony

Treasurer
view
Wendy Hick

Wendy Hick

Immediate Past President
view
Suzanne Wilson

Suzanne Wilson

Publicity Officer
view
Jane O'Brien

Jane O Brien

Membership Officer
view
Ali Allison

Ali Allison

Committee
view
Anna McCorkle

Anna McCorkle

Committee
view
Julia Broad

Julia Broad

Committee
view
Naomi Obst

Naomi Obst

Committee
view
Wendy Henning

Wendy Henning

Committee
view
Sally Sullivan

Sally Sullivan

Committee
view
Laura StalleyI was born and raised at Narromine in the Central West of NSW. I attended the local public school until year 9 when I went to boarding school at Kinross Wollaroi in Orange. After school I completed a Bachelor of Communication at the UNE. After finishing my studies, I moved to Sydney and worked in Consumer PR, then my now husband (Michael) and I decided to work and travel overseas. We lived in Banff and Edinburgh whilst traveling Canada, the US and Europe. On our return home we settled on the fa

Laura Stalley

Committee
view
Other Federal Team Members
Sue Shotton

Sue Shotton

ICPA Web Manager
view
Nikki Macqueen

Nikki Macqueen

Federal Webmaster
view
Raelene Hall

Raelene Hall

Pedals Publisher
view
Life Members
Wally Mitchell AM

Mr Wally Mitchell AM

Life Member
view
Pat Edgley MBE

Mrs Patricia Edgley MBE

Life Member
view
Bob Ridge OAM

Mr Bob Ridge OAM

Life Member
view
Bunny Powne

Eric Charles Bunny Powne MBE

Life Member
view
Rory Treweeke

Mr Rory Treweeke

Life Member
view
Pat Elliott AM

Mrs Patricia Elliott AM

Life Member
view
Julia Materne

Mrs Julia Materne

Life Member
view
David Houston AM

Mr David Houston AM

Life Member
view
Megan McNicholl

Mrs Megan McNicholl OAM

Life Member
view
Jack Beach

Mr Jack Beach

Life Member
view
Jane Gloster

Mrs Jane Gloster

Life Member
view
Roxanne Morrissey

Mrs Roxanne Morrissey

Life Member
view
Patricia Mitchell

Mrs Patricia Mitchell OAM

Life Member
view
Nikki Macqueen and Sue Shotton

Sue Shotton

Life Member
view
Awards of Merit
Rory Treweeke

Mr Rory Treweeke

Award of Merit
view
Jim Warner

Mr Jim Warner

Award of Merit
view
Trish Mitchell

Mrs Patricia Mitchell OAM

Award of Merit
view
Pat Elliott

Mrs Patricia Elliott AM

Award of Merit
view
Marilyn Delforce

Mrs Marilyn Delforce

Award of Merit
view
Valmai Kopke

Mrs Valmai Kopke

Award of Merit
view
Julia Materne

Mrs Julia Materne

Award of Merit
view
David Houston

Mr David Houston AM

Award of Merit
view
Margaret Bautista

Mrs Margaret Bautista

Award of Merit
view
Sue Shotton

Sue Shotton

Award of Merit
view
Certificates of Appreciation
Margaret Lacy

Mrs Margaret Lacy

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Lady Pearl Logan MBE

Lady Pearl Logan MBE

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Marion Ward

Mrs Marion Ward

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Yvonne Campbell

Mrs Yvonne Campbell

Certificate of Appreciation
view
James Corbett MBE

Mr James Corbett MBE

Certificate of Appreciation
view
John FitzPatrick

Mr John FitzPatrick

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Gordon Davidson

Mr Gordon Davidson

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Margaret Duncombe

Mrs Margaret Duncombe

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Carmel Elliott

Mrs Carmel Elliott

Certificate of Appreciation
view
ABSA

Australian Boarding Schools Association ABSA

Certificate of Appreciation
view
Jane Morton and Kate Thompson

Jane Morton

Certificate of Appreciation
view