South Australia Contacts

Council

SA President

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

SA Secretary

MRS FRANCES FRAHN
HOLOWILLENA STN
CARRIETON SA 5432
T: 08 8648 4868
E: Click here to show email

SA Treasurer

MRS JILL GREENFIELD
BILLA KALINA STATION
PMB 8
WOOMERA SA 5720
T: 08 8672 8936
E: Click here to show email

SA Publicity Officer

MRS MIJA REYNOLDS
PMB 12
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 0184
E: Click here to show email

SA Immediate Past President

MRS LISA SLADE
MOOLOOLOO STN
BLINMAN SA 5730
T: 08 8648 4861
E: Click here to show email

SA Lone Member Officer

MRS HELEN WILLIAMS
NILPINNA STN
PO BOX 111
COOBER PEDY SA 5723
T: 08 8670 7922
E: Click here to show email

SA Webmaster

MRS LISA HUNT
6 WEST TERRACE
PO BOX 111
PORT GERMEIN SA 5495
T: 08 8634 5258
E: Click here to show email

Council Branch Delegates

Flinders Ranges

MRS SONYA FELS
MERNA MORA STATION
PMB 135
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 08 8648 4351
E: Click here to show email

Flinders Ranges

MRS BELINDA HATCHER
MT ELM STN
PO BOX 72
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 4213
E: Click here to show email

Marla Oodnadatta

MRS KIRSTY WILLIAMS
MT SARAH STATION
VIA OODNADATTA SA 5734
T: 08 8670 7951
E: Click here to show email

Marla Oodnadatta

MRS HELEN WILLIAMS
NILPINNA STN
PO BOX 111
COOBER PEDY SA 5723
T: 08 8670 7922
E: Click here to show email

Marree Air

MRS KYLIE MORTON
PANDIE PANDIE STN
PMB 127
PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 07 4656 3265
E: Click here to show email

Marree Air

MRS JODIE KEOGH
INNAMINCKA STATION
PMB 48
VIA LEIGH CREEK SA 5731
T: 08 8675 9505
E: Click here to show email

North East

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

North West

MRS LYNLY KERIN
NORTH WELL STN
CMB 100
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8672 1915
E: Click here to show email

Council Branch Delegates

North West

MS PETIE MOORE
MCDOUALL PEAK STATION
PMB 5
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8672 1906
E: Click here to show email

Port Augusta

MRS KATRINA MORRIS
THURLGA STATION
PMB 6
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8648 1881
E: Click here to show email

SA Contacts

SA The Pipeline Editor

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

SA The Pipeline Editor

MRS MIJA REYNOLDS
PMB 12
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 0184
E: Click here to show email

SA Revise Person

MRS KYLIE MORTON
PANDIE PANDIE STN
PMB 127
PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 07 4656 3265
E: Click here to show email

SA Revise Person

MRS FRANCES FRAHN
HOLOWILLENA STN
CARRIETON SA 5432
T: 08 8648 4868
E: Click here to show email

OAC GC Rep

MRS BELINDA HATCHER
MT ELM STN
PO BOX 72
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 4213
E: Click here to show email

SACE Board Rep

MRS LISA HUNT
6 WEST TERRACE
PO BOX 111
PORT GERMEIN SA 5495
T: 08 8634 5258
E: Click here to show email

 State Life Members
Mr Bob Baker  ~~  Mrs Lorrayne Balharry ~~  Mrs Glennis Crawford ~~ Mrs Jane Gloster  
Mrs Julia Materne  ~~  Mrs Lynn Nagel  ~~  Mr Donald Nicolson
===========================================================================================
SA State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Boarding School / Hostels

Jill Greenfield
Belinda Hatcher

Communications

Helen Williams
Jodie Keogh

Curriculum

Sonya Fels
Petie Moore

Distance Education

Petie Moore
Lynly Kerin

Early Childhood Education

Kirsty Williams
Kylie Morton

Rural Schools / School Travel

Katrina Morris
Mija Reynolds

Special Education

Kylie Morton
Kerry Williams

Eyre & Far West Branches

Not affiliated at present

Tertiary / Career Pathways

Belinda Hatcher
Kirsty Williams