South Australia

Council

SA President

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

SA Secretary

MRS FRANCES FRAHN
HOLOWILLENA STN
CARRIETON SA 5432
T: 08 8648 4868
E: Click here to show email

SA Treasurer

MRS JILL GREENFIELD
BILLA KALINA STATION
PMB 8
WOOMERA SA 5720
T: 08 8672 8936
E: Click here to show email

SA Publicity Officer

MRS MIJA REYNOLDS
PMB 12
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 0184
E: Click here to show email

SA Immediate Past President

MRS LISA SLADE
MOOLOOLOO STN
BLINMAN SA 5730
T: 08 8648 4861
E: Click here to show email

SA Lone Member Officer

MRS HELEN WILLIAMS
NILPINNA STN
PO BOX 111
COOBER PEDY SA 5723
T: 08 8670 7922
E: Click here to show email

SA Contacts

SA The Pipeline Editor

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

SA The Pipeline Editor

MRS MIJA REYNOLDS
PMB 12
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 0184
E: Click here to show email

SA Revise Person

MRS KYLIE MORTON
PANDIE PANDIE STN
PMB 127
PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 07 4656 3265
E: Click here to show email

SA Revise Person

MRS FRANCES FRAHN
HOLOWILLENA STN
CARRIETON SA 5432
T: 08 8648 4868
E: Click here to show email

SA Webmaster

MRS LISA HUNT
6 WEST TERRACE
PO BOX 111
PORT GERMEIN SA 5495
T: 08 8634 5258
E: Click here to show email

OAC GC Rep

MRS BELINDA HATCHER
MT ELM STN
PO BOX 72
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 4213
E: Click here to show email

SACE Board Rep

MRS LISA HUNT
6 WEST TERRACE
PO BOX 111
PORT GERMEIN SA 5495
T: 08 8634 5258
E: Click here to show email

Council Branch Delegates

Eyre

MRS DI THOMAS
RSD 57
STREAKY BAY SA 5680
T: 08 8626 8071
E: Click here to show email

Flinders Ranges

MRS SONYA FELS
MERNA MORA STATION
PMB 135
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 08 8648 4351
E: Click here to show email

Flinders Ranges

MRS BELINDA HATCHER
MT ELM STN
PO BOX 72
HAWKER SA 5434
T: 08 8648 4213
E: Click here to show email

Marla Oodnadatta

MRS KIRSTY WILLIAMS
MT SARAH STATION
VIA OODNADATTA SA 5734
T: 08 8670 7951
E: Click here to show email

Marla Oodnadatta

MRS HELEN WILLIAMS
NILPINNA STN
PO BOX 111
COOBER PEDY SA 5723
T: 08 8670 7922
E: Click here to show email

Marree Air

MRS KYLIE MORTON
PANDIE PANDIE STN
PMB 127
PORT AUGUSTA SA 5710
T: 07 4656 3265
E: Click here to show email

Marree Air

MRS JODIE KEOGH
INNAMINCKA STATION
PMB 48
VIA LEIGH CREEK SA 5731
T: 08 8675 9505
E: Click here to show email

North East

MRS KERRY WILLIAMS
MT VICTOR STN
PMB 4
VIA YUNTA SA 5440
T: 08 8650 5987
E: Click here to show email

North West

MRS LYNLY KERIN
NORTH WELL STN
CMB 100
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8672 1915
E: Click here to show email

North West

MS PETIE MOORE
MCDOUALL PEAK STATION
PMB 5
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8672 1906
E: Click here to show email

Port Augusta

MRS KATRINA MORRIS
THURLGA STATION
PMB 6
VIA PORT AUGUSTA SA 5701
T: 08 8648 1881
E: Click here to show email

 

State Life Members

Mr Bob Baker
Mrs Lorrayne Balharry
Mrs Glennis Crawford
Mrs Jane Gloster
Mrs Julia Materne
Mrs Lynn Nagel
Mr Donald Nicolson

===========================================================================================

SA State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Boarding School / Hostels

Jill Greenfield
Belinda Hatcher

Communications

Helen Williams
Jodie Keogh

Curriculum

Sonya Fels
Petie Moore

Distance Education

Petie Moore
Lynly Kerin

Early Childhood Education

Kirsty Williams
Kylie Morton

Equity Programmes

Katrina Morris
Belinda Hatcher

Rural Schools / School Travel

Katrina Morris
Mija Reynolds

Special Education

Kylie Morton
Kerry Williams

Tertiary Education / Career Pathways

Belinda Hatcher
Kirsty Williams