Northern Territory

Council

NT President

MS TIANI COOK
SUPLEJACK DOWNS STN
PMB 42
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 8764
E: Click here to show email

NT Vice President

MRS SALLY SULLIVAN
CAVE CREEK STATION
P O BOX 4009
MATARANKA NT 0852
T: 08 8975 4321
E: Click here to show email

NT Secretary

MRS ALETHEA NICOLLE
MULGA PARK STN
PMB 17
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
T: 08 89562902
E: Click here to show email

NT Treasurer

MS SARAH MEASEY
PMB 271
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 08 8978 2155
E: Click here to show email

NT Publicity Officer

MS TIANI COOK
SUPLEJACK DOWNS STN
PMB 42
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 8764
E: Click here to show email

Council

NT Committee

MS LEZA COOK
SUPLEJACK DOWNS STN
PMB 42
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 8764
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

MRS KERRIE SCOTT
MOUNTAIN VALLEY STN/PMB 124
CENTRAL ARNHEM
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 08 8975 4064
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

MRS JULIE RICHTER
VRD STATION
PMB 19
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 08 8975 0795
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

MS SARAH COOK
AILERON STN
PO BOX 1361
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 9705
E: Click here to show email

NT Contacts

NT Home Tutor Register Co-ordinator

MRS LINDA BOWMAN
WILLEROO STN
PO BOX 442
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 08 8975 0711
E: Click here to show email

NT Lone Member Officer

MS SARAH MEASEY
PMB 271
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 08 8978 2155
E: Click here to show email

NT Down The Track Editor

MRS RUTH WOERLE
PO BOX 728
PALMERSTON NT 0832
E: Click here to show email

NT Webmaster

MRS SUE SHOTTON
DOUGLAS DALY RESEARCH FARM
PMB 105
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 08 8978 2705
E: Click here to show email

NT Public Officer

MS SARAH MEASEY
PMB 271
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 08 8978 2155
E: Click here to show email

NT State Council Patron

MRS JAN HEASLIP
NTICPA STATE LIFE MEMBER
BOND SPRINGS STN, PO BOX 4
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8952 9810
E: Click here to show email

 

State Life Members

Mrs Jan Heaslip
Mrs Patricia Elliott
Mrs Chrissie Holt (deceased)
Mrs Deneise Edwards
Mrs Kate Schubert
Mrs Del Harlan

 

=======================================================================================

 

NT Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Allowances

Julie Richter

Boarding School

Sarah Cook

Communications & Technology

Tiani Cook

Curriculum

Leza Cook

Distance Education

Julie Richter

Early Childhood

Kerrie Scott

Home Tutor Liaison Officer

Alethea Nicolle

Miscellaneous / Across the Border

Sally Sullivan

Rural & Remote Schools

Sarah Measey

Special Needs

Alethea Nicolle

Tertiary Education

Sally Sullivan

Training

Sally Sullivan